Kinnikuman Wiki
Advertisement
Kinnikuman Wiki


The main tournament in the Chojin Olympics: The Resurrection Arc.

Story

Matches

Preliminary Rounds

  • Round 1: Look Over There
  • Round 2: Daruma Dolls
  • Round 3: Beach Flags Yeah
  • Round 4: Wheezy Wheezy Three-Legged Race

First Round

Quarter-Finals

Semi-Finals

Finals

Tournament Tree

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Pri-Clun
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Destruction
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Destruction
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ilioukhine
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ilioukhine
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Mask
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jijimman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Mask
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Mask
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Mask
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Legox
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Kevin Mask (manga)
Mantaro Kinniku (anime)
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Jade
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ricardo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ricardo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Ricardo
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
The Skyscraper
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mantaro Kinniku
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Barrierfreeman
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mantaro Kinniku
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mantaro Kinniku
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Mantaro Kinniku
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Wash Ass
 
 
 
 
 
 


Competitors

A

  • Aluohan (China)
  • Armageddon

B

C

D

  • Dark Angel (Greece)
  • Dark Knight (Russia)
  • Denimman
  • Destruction (Iraq)
  • The Die-Oxin (Russia)

E

F

  • Fond de Veau (France)

G

  • Gazelleman (Tanzania)
  • Geminiman (Great Britain)
  • Genocide (Iraq)
  • Ghost Viking (Norway)
  • The Gunkan Maki (Canada)

H

  • Horusman (Egypt)

I

  • Ifritman (Russia)
  • Ilioukhine (Russia)
  • Iron Mask (Iraq)

J

K

L

  • Legox (Netherlands)
  • Lion King (Great Britain)

M

  • Mad Penguin (Algeria)
  • Mad Skeleton (Germany)
  • Maryu (Malaysia)
  • Maxim (France)
  • Mister Ship (Ireland)
  • Mr. Gacha (Belgium)

N

  • Nazcaman (Peru)
  • The Noodleman (Taiwan)

O

  • Osman (Turkey)

P

  • Pachinker Z (Zambia)
  • Power Commando Joe (Libya)
  • Powerman (Saudi Arabia)
  • Pri-Clun (Croatia)

R

S

  • Seiuchin (Ireland)
  • The Sensation
  • The Skyscraper (USA)
  • The Snake Eye (Zambia)
  • Spoonman (China)
  • Duke Stamp (Monaco)

T

  • Terry the Kid (USA)
  • Thunder Storm (Egypt)
  • Tigur (India)
  • Tornado Fan (Netherlands)
  • Tsuriganeman (Japan)

V

  • Vectorman (Great Britain)

W

Z

  • Zicoman (Brazil)

Regional Competitors

These were eliminated at their regional level:

  • The Assassin (Great Britain)
  • Awesomeman (Monaco)
  • Big Horn (Great Britain)
  • Bo Thunder (Japan)
  • The Crabman (Russia)
  • Drag Slave (Brazil)
  • The Eagle (Russia)
  • Gantetsu (Japan)
  • Hoffman (Germany)
  • Hydeman (USA)
  • The Nosonman (Japan)
  • Sea Devil (Ireland)
  • Sharkman (Ireland)
  • Sky Claw (Tanzania)
  • Spikeman (USA)

Trivia

  • In the anime version, the tournament is instead called the Chojin World Grand Prix (超人ワールドグランプリ) and Mantaro Kinniku is declared Champion instead of Kevin Mask

References

Advertisement